';
side-area-logo

THE PROGRAMME BADIA 2018

Browse through the daily programme here or download and print the pdf to bring it with you as a pocket version.

SUNDAY, 14 JANUARY

13.00

LUNCH ON THE ROAD TO CARE’s
STOP-OVER @CANTINE FERRARI
Ferrari Mountain Market

ALFIO GHEZZI
Locanda Margon, Trento

19.00

SUSTAINABILITY IN THE PRODUCTION OF SPARKLING WINES WORLDWIDE
Presented by Essi Avellan – champagne specialist and Master of Wine
HOTEL FANES, SAN CASSIANO

20.00

WELCOME DINNER
HOTEL ROSA ALPINA, SAN CASSIANO

 ANDREA BEDIN
Hotel Col Alto, Corvara (BZ)

MASSIMO BUSIN
Hotel Sassongher, Corvara (BZ)

ALEXANDER EGGER
Sporthotel Panorama, Corvara (BZ)

THEODOR FALSER
Johannesstube, Nova Levante (BZ)

GIUSEPPE GRAVELA
Hotel Cristallo, La Villa (BZ)

ANDREA IRSARA
La Stua dla La, Badia (BZ)

MICHELE LAZZARINI
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

MARTIN MAIRHOFER
Reipertingerhof, Brunico (BO)

SERGIO MEI
Hotel Sassongher, Corvara (BZ)

SIMON TIREL
Hotel Diana, La Villa (BZ)

ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

23.00

AFTER DINNER PARTY
HOTEL CRISTALLO, LA VILLA

MONDAY, 15 JANUARY

FOR SKIERS:
9.00

SKIING ACTIVITY

13.00

LUNCH @ RIFUGIO
Rifugio Moritzino, Badia (BZ)

FILIPPO LA MANTIA
Filippo La Mantia – Oste e Cuoco, Milano

EDOARDO FUMAGALLI
La Locanda del Notaio, Pellio Intelvi (CO)

FABRIZIO NONIS
Butcher & Chef, El Bekèr

DESSERTS:

ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

FOR NON-SKIERS:
9.00 – 17.30

AUDI CUBE – Natural Parcour
CORVARA

OPTION 1

10.00 – 12.00

COOKING MASTERCLASS: CULTURAL CHANGE
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

TAKESHI IWAI
Ada e Augusto, Gaggiano (MI)

MITSUHARU TSUMURA
Maido, Lima – Peru

JOCK ZONFRILLO
Orana, Adelaide – Australia

LUNCH
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

OPTION 2

10.30 – 14.30

GOURMET EXPERIENCE
MASO RUNCH, BADIA

LUNCH
MASO RUNCH, BADIA

FOR SKIERS:
14.30

SKIING WITH THE CHEFS

OPTION 1

FOR NON-SKIERS:
15.00 – 17.00

COOKING MASTERCLASS: MIXOLOGY
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

LORENZO COGO
El Coq, Vicenza

GIANCARLO MORELLI
Morelli Bulk, Milano  (MI)

VALERIA MOSCA
Wood*ing, Desio (MB)

IVAN PATRUNO
Barman Bulk, Milano

OPTION 2

16.00 – 17.00

MIXOLOGY WORKSHOP
HOTEL CRISTALLO, LA VILLA

THOMAS POZZATO
Barman Hotel Cristallo, La Villa

PATRICK DESTETTI
Ambassador Prime Uve

17.15

HAPPY HOUR LAVAZZA
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

*HORSES AND CARRIAGE
Available from 10.00 to 15.00
(every 45 min.)

20.00

AT THE TOP CARE’s DINNER
PIZ BOÈ ALPINE LOUNGE, CORVARA

APERITIF

MARTINA CARUSO
Hotel Signum, Malfa (ME)

JAMES CLOSE
The Raby Hunt, Darlington – UK

PINO CUTTAIA
La Madia, Licata (AG)

JP McMAHON
Aniar, Galway – Ireland

JOCK ZONFRILLO
Orana, Adelaide – Australia

DISHES

IVAN e SERGEY BEREZUTSKIY
Twins Garden, Moscow – Russia

ALFIO GHEZZI
Locanda Margon, Trento

TOMAZ KAVCIC
Pri Lojzetu, Vipava – Slovenia

GIANCARLO MORELLI
Morelli Bulk, Milano  (MI)

NORBERT NIEDERKOFLER
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

DESSERTS 

DIEGO CROSARA
Chef Pâtissier, Agrimontana

 

23.00

AFTER DINNER PARTY
HOTEL SASSONGHER, CORVARA

TUESDAY, 16 JANUARY

9.00 

WELCOME BREAKFAST
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

9.30 – 13.00

WELCOME SPEECH

PARTNER TESTIMONY
by Vodafone, Ferrari Trento, Lavazza, Miele Italia, Sanpellegrino, 

CARE’s TALK
Food and agricolture: sowing small seeds, reaping the benefits
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

13.00 – 14.15

WALKING LUNCH: NO WASTE
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

DISHES:
JAMES CLOSE
The Raby Hunt, Darlington – UK

PINO CUTTAIA
La Madia, Licata (AG)

DESSERTS:
ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

14.15 – 17.00

AUDI KEYNOTE SPEECH:
The New Roads of Sustainable Mobility

INTERVIEW:
Food Waste reduction and enhancement

CARE’s TALKs
Waste recovery and enhancement for Sustainable Recycling

20.00

CARE’s AWARDS DINNER
RIFUGIO LUIGI GORZA, PORTA VESCOVO DI ARABBA

APERITIF

ANTONIA KLUGMANN
L’Argine a Vencò, Dolegna del Collio (GO)

IVAN MATARESE
Viel dal Pan, Porta Vescovo di Arabba (BL) 

FABRIZIO NONIS
Butcher & Chef, El Bekèr

LIAM TOMLIN
Chefs Warehouse, Cape Town – South Africa

DISHES 

LEONOR ESPINOSA
Leo, Bogotá – Colombia

VLADIMIR MUKHIN
White Rabbit, Moscow – Russia

NORBERT NIEDERKOFLER
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

MATT ORLANDO
Amass, Copenhagen – Denmark

MITSUHARU TSUMURA
Maido, Lima – Peru

DESSERTS

SVEN WASSMER
7132 Silver, Vals – Switzerland

23.00

CARE’s MIDNIGHT PANETTONE
RIFUGIO LUIGI GORZA,
PORTA VESCOVO DI ARABBA

ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

WEDNESDAY, 17 JANUARY

6.30

BREAKFAST AT SUNRISE
RIFUGIO COL PRADAT

FOR SKIERS:
9.00

SKIING ACTIVITY

13.00

LUNCH @ RIFUGIO
RIFUGIO LAS VEGAS

ALFIO GHEZZI
Locanda Margon, Trento

IVAN MATARESE
Viel dal Pan, Porta Vescovo di Arabba (BL)

LIAM TOMLIN
Chefs Warehouse, Cape Town – South Africa

FOR NON-SKIERS:
9.00 – 17.30

AUDI CUBE – Natural Parcour
CORVARA

OPTION 1

10.00 – 12.00

COOKING MASTERCLASS: TRADITION
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

MAKSUT ASKAR
Neolokal, Istanbul – Turkey

IVAN e SERGEY BEREZUTSKIY
Twins Garden, Moscow – Russia

TOMAZ KAVCIC
Pri Lojzetu, Vipava – Slovenia

LUNCH
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

 

OPTION 2

10.30 – 14.30

GOURMET EXPERIENCE
MASO RUNCH, BADIA

LUNCH
MASO RUNCH, BADIA

 

FOR SKIERS:
14.30

SKIING WITH THE CHEFS

 

FOR NON SKIERS:

OPTION 1

16.00 – 17.00

MIXOLOGY WORKSHOP
HOTEL CRISTALLO, LA VILLA

THOMAS POZZATO
Barman Hotel Cristallo, La Villa

ISABEL MEDINA
Ambassador Prime Uve

*HORSES AND CARRIAGE
Available from 10.00 to 15.00 (every 45 min. )

OPTION 2

FOR NON-SKIERS:
15.00 – 17.00

COOKING MASTERCLASS: FERMENTATION
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

ANTONIA KLUGMANN
L’Argine a Vencò, Dolegna del Collio (GO) 

FILIPPO LA MANTIA
Filippo La Mantia – Oste e Cuoco, Milano

VALERIA MOSCA
Wood*ing, Desio (MB)

SVEN WASSMER
7132 Silver, Vals – Switzerland

 

17.15

HAPPY HOUR LAVAZZA
CIASA DLA CULTURA, LA VILLA

20.00

FINAL DINNER
HOTEL ROSA ALPINA, SAN CASSIANO

APERITIF

MARTINA CARUSO
Hotel Signum, Malfa (ME)

EDOARDO FUMAGALLI
La Locanda del Notaio, Pellio Intelvi (CO)

DISHES 

MAKSUT ASKAR
Neolokal, Istanbul – Turkey

LORENZO COGO
El Coq, Vicenza

JAN HENDRIK VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jan, Nice – France

PAUL IVIC
Tian, Vienna – Austria 

MICHELE LAZZARINI
St. Hubertus (BZ)

TAKESHI IWAI
Ada e Augusto, Gaggiano (MI)

DESSERTS

DIEGO CROSARA
Chef Pâtissier, Agrimontana

ANDREA TORTORA
St. Hubertus, San Cassiano (BZ)

23.00

AFTER DINNER PARTY
HUG’S BAR, SAN CASSIANO

The programme may be subject to change.

MOFOOD_logo_WEB_1

MO-FOOD
via Dodiciville, 7d/9a
39100 Bolzano · Italy

info@mo-food.it

Mo-Food S.r.l./GmbH • via Dodiciville • Zwölfmalgreinerstr. 7d/9a 39100 Bolzano • Bozen • P.I./Mwst. Nr. 02892180213